Owner Direct Luxury Rentals in Costa Rica
The Best Luxury Rentals in USA - Plan Your Next Vacation to USA Today!
GUESTS
- Owner Direct
- Costa Rica
- Luxury Rentals
Explore the Best Costa Rica Luxury Rentals
Looking for the perfect Luxury Rentals in Costa Rica? Discover a curated collection of vacation rentals offering comfort, convenience, and authentic Costa Rica character. Whether you want a beachfront condo, a cozy family home, or a pet-friendly stay close to downtown, Owner Direct makes it easy to compare verified options for your next trip.
- Luxury Rentals
- luxury Luxury Rentals
- Family Friendly Luxury Rentals
- pet-friendly Luxury Rentals
- Top rated
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Guest Services
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Sports/Activities
- Bedding/Linens
- Spa
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Guest Services
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Sports/Activities
- Bedding/Linens
- Spa
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Guest Services
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Guest Services
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Sports/Activities
- Bedding/Linens
- Spa
Why Travelers Love Using
Owner Direct to
Find Costa Rica Vacation Rentals
What makes our vacation homes stand out?

Verified Properties
Every vacation home shown on Owner Direct comes from trusted travel sources and verified hosts, so you can browse with confidence.

Value You Can Trust
Compare a range of properties and find fair, transparent pricing—no hidden fees.

Endless Variety
From oceanfront condos and coastal cottages to luxury villas and family homes, there's a rental to fit every traveler and budget.
More Luxury Rentals Near Costa Rica
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Guest Services
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Sports/Activities
- Bedding/Linens
- Spa
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
Popular Neighborhoods for Costa Rica Luxury Rentals
What are the best areas to stay in Costa Rica
Discover the top neighborhoods in Costa Rica and choose a Luxury Rentals that suits your stay.
Friday Jul 31
Costa Rica







Common Vacation Rental Amenities Typical Vacation Rental Amenities
What sort of amenities will be available at your stay?
Our Costa Rica vacation rentals are designed for comfort and convenience, with everything you need for a relaxing stay.
Indoor Amenities
Fully equipped kitchens
Spacious living areas with streaming TVs
Complimentary Wi-Fi
Air conditioning and heating
In-unit washer and dryer
Plush bedding and comfortable furniture
Outdoor Amenities
Balconies or patios with coastal views
Private or shared pools
BBQ grills and outdoor dining areas
On-site parking
Easy access to beaches and attractions
More Eco-Friendly Luxury Rentals You May Like Near Costa Rica
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
How to Reserve Your Costa Rica Luxury Rentals
Booking Made Simple
Owner Direct helps travelers find verified vacation rentals from trusted sources. Once you select a property you love, you’ll be guided to our partner’s secure booking platform to complete your reservation.
SEARCH PROPERTIES
Use filters for location, amenities, and budget.
VIEW DETAILS
Check photos, reviews, and features for your top picks.
BOOK SECURELY
Confirm your stay safely through our trusted travel partners.
Costa Rica Luxury Rentals FAQs
There are a lot of options in Costa Rica. If you plan on staying in the Costa Rica area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Luxury Rentals in Costa Rica:
- Peace Lodge
- Nayara Springs - Adults only
- Koora Hotel by Sandglass
- Amor Arenal Adults Friendly
- Lakefront Eco-Preserve w/Pool/Slide, Waterfalls, Kayaks, Golf Course, Trails +
- Nature's Edge Boutique Hotel
- Cool Bali Style Villa, w/stunning views, HiSpeedWifi., 3Brs. solar heated pool.
- Casa Nine Private Oceanfront Pool Beach
- CoffeePlantation Villa, The Only One W Majestic Mountain AND Ocean Views & Tours
- Oceanfront Penthouse, Unbelievable Views - Luxury 4BR/4.5BA with pool table
We have many pet-friendly luxury rentals in the Costa Rica. The top pet-friendly rentals in Costa Rica are:
- Casa Abierta Playa Juquillal 2 habitaciones
- Villa Valle Verde
- Lugar de paz cerca de Upala
- Casa Abierta Playa Juquillal 1 habitacion
See all pet-friendly rentals in Costa Rica on Ownerdirect
Yes, there are more than 10000 luxury resorts & villas rentals in Costa Rica that have indoor/outdoor and private swimming pools. Check out our filter option and find your best places to stay near Costa Rica.
Most of the luxury holiday rentals have an internet facility on Ownerdirect . These are some popular places to stay in Costa Rica that have internet access:
There are more than 10000 luxury rentals with hot tubs available for rent in Costa Rica.