Owner Direct Beach Rentals in Rehoboth Beach

The Best Beach Rentals in USA - Plan Your Next Vacation to USA Today!

Explore the Best Rehoboth Beach Beach Rentals

Looking for the perfect Beach Rentals in Rehoboth Beach? Discover a curated collection of vacation rentals offering comfort, convenience, and authentic Rehoboth Beach character. Whether you want a beachfront condo, a cozy family home, or a pet-friendly stay close to downtown, Owner Direct makes it easy to compare verified options for your next trip.

  • Beach Rentals
  • luxury Beach Rentals
  • Family Friendly Beach Rentals
  • pet-friendly Beach Rentals
  • Top rated

Why Travelers Love Using
Owner Direct to
Find Rehoboth Beach Vacation Rentals

What makes our vacation homes stand out?

check-mark

Verified Properties

Every vacation home shown on Owner Direct comes from trusted travel sources and verified hosts, so you can browse with confidence.

check-mark

Value You Can Trust

Compare a range of properties and find fair, transparent pricing—no hidden fees.

check-mark

Endless Variety

From oceanfront condos and coastal cottages to luxury villas and family homes, there's a rental to fit every traveler and budget.

More Beach Rentals Near Rehoboth Beach

Saturday Aug 29

Rehoboth Beach, Delaware

Fri
weather icon
24.0°C
Sat
weather icon
23.0°C
Sun
weather icon
24.0°C
Mon
weather icon
25.1°C
Tue
weather icon
24.0°C
Wed
weather icon
24.5°C
Thu
weather icon
27.3°C

Common Vacation Rental Amenities Typical Vacation Rental Amenities

What sort of amenities will be available at your stay?

Our Rehoboth Beach vacation rentals are designed for comfort and convenience, with everything you need for a relaxing stay.

Indoor Amenities

  • indoor-amenities-kitchenFully equipped kitchens
  • indoor-amenities-living-areaSpacious living areas with streaming TVs
  • indoor-amenities-wifiComplimentary Wi-Fi
  • indoor-amenities-acAir conditioning and heating
  • indoor-amenities-washerIn-unit washer and dryer
  • indoor-amenities-bedPlush bedding and comfortable furniture

Outdoor Amenities

  • outdoor-amenities-balconyBalconies or patios with coastal views
  • outdoor-amenities-poolPrivate or shared pools
  • outdoor-amenities-bbqBBQ grills and outdoor dining areas
  • outdoor-amenities-parkingOn-site parking
  • outdoor-amenities-beachEasy access to beaches and attractions

More Eco-Friendly Beach Rentals You May Like Near Rehoboth Beach

How to Reserve Your Rehoboth Beach Beach Rentals

Booking Made Simple

Owner Direct helps travelers find verified vacation rentals from trusted sources. Once you select a property you love, you’ll be guided to our partner’s secure booking platform to complete your reservation.

search-icon

SEARCH PROPERTIES

Use filters for location, amenities, and budget.

compare-icon

VIEW DETAILS

Check photos, reviews, and features for your top picks.

bed-icon

BOOK SECURELY

Confirm your stay safely through our trusted travel partners.

Rehoboth Beach Beach Rentals FAQs

How much does it cost to rent a beach view rental home in Rehoboth Beach?

The average cost for a beach rental in Rehoboth Beach is $524 per night. Ownerdirect has a wide assortment of great beachfront homes near Rehoboth Beach that would suit your needs.

Can I find a beach rental with a pool in Rehoboth Beach?

Yes, we have 6386 beach rentals with pools available in Rehoboth Beach. Check our search bar to find a selection of vacation rentals available near Rehoboth Beach.

Do you have any beachfront homes in Rehoboth Beach that are perfect for families?

Most of the beach rentals we list are suitable for families or groups. Check out the complete list of the beach houses in Rehoboth Beach to find one that works for you.